Welcome Package $12,345
+ 212 Free Spins

Redeemable up to 4 times per player

Mega Medusa Casino Welcome Bonus: How the Package Works

The Mega Medusa Casino welcome bonus combines a package worth $12,345 plus 212 free spins with a 251% first-deposit offer. Here is how the rewards, wagering and cashout rules fit together before you claim anything.

Editor's Picks

Circle of Life

Circle of Life

hacksaw

Castle of Fire

Castle of Fire

pragmaticplay

Juicy Bombs

Juicy Bombs

spribe

Alice’s Wonder Tale

Alice’s Wonder Tale

spnmnl

Dr. Rock & the Riff Reactor

Dr. Rock & the Riff Reactor

truelab

Release the Kraken

Release the Kraken

pragmaticplay

What the Mega Medusa welcome package gives you

Mega Medusa Online gives new players a welcome package that can be redeemed up to four times per player. Across those redemptions, the package has a total value of $12,345 and 212 free spins. That is the main figure to keep in mind when comparing the different welcome options.

In this review
OfferRewardKey conditionClaim detail
Welcome package$12,345 + 212 free spinsRedeemable up to 4 times per playerUse the applicable offer terms each time
First-deposit welcome offer251% bonus + 53 free spins on Great Golden LionMinimum deposit of $20Code 251WELCOME
Free spins from the first-deposit offer53 free spins on Great Golden LionAdditional 30x playthroughCredited automatically after code redemption

The first-deposit offer is the clearest place to start because its amount, minimum deposit, code and wagering rules are set out together. The package can be claimed more than once, but the 1x redemption limit on the first-deposit bonus means you should treat that particular bonus as a single redemption rather than something to keep reusing.

The headline and the usable balance are different things

The bonus amount on the first-deposit offer is non-cashable and is removed from a withdrawal. Any cashout calculation needs to account for that rule, as well as the maximum cashout tied to the bonus amount.

Ready to check the welcome terms?

Start with the 251% offer if you want the full first-deposit details in one place, including the $20 minimum and the 53 free spins.

100% Welcome Bonus: how to compare the closest real option

If you are searching for a 100% welcome bonus, use the percentage as a comparison point rather than assuming every offer works the same way. Mega Medusa lists a 150% bonus with code NORULES150, while the headline first-deposit welcome offer uses a higher 251% rate.

For a simple 100% example, a $20 deposit would produce a $20 bonus before any offer-specific rules are applied. That gives you a quick way to understand the percentage: the bonus matches the deposit. The actual welcome choice should then be judged by the wagering, redemption and cashout conditions attached to it.

  • Check whether the percentage applies to your full deposit or only up to a stated cap.
  • Confirm the minimum deposit before entering a code.
  • Separate the headline percentage from the free-spin reward and its own playthrough.
  • Use only the code connected to the offer you intend to claim.

200% Welcome Bonus: what the 222% route changes

For a 200% welcome bonus, the nearest stated rate is 222%, available with code MEGALOW222. It carries a 15x playthrough only, which is a different structure from the 30x requirement attached to the 251% first-deposit welcome offer.

At a pure 200% rate, a $20 deposit would create a $40 bonus. The listed 222% option would create $44 on the same deposit, before its playthrough is completed. The extra percentage is only useful if you are comfortable with the separate conditions, so compare the full rule set rather than looking at the biggest number alone.

A lower playthrough can matter more than a larger percentage

A 222% offer with 15x playthrough may require less qualifying play than a larger-looking offer with 30x playthrough. Work out the target first, then decide whether the reward suits your budget.

300% Welcome Bonus: how the 251% offer fits

If your search is for a 300% welcome bonus, the closest stated welcome rate is the 251% first-deposit offer. It includes 53 free spins on Great Golden Lion and uses the code 251WELCOME. You need to deposit at least $20, with deposits in AUD accepted.

TermWhat it means
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering30x on deposit plus bonus
Maximum cashout50x the bonus amount
Bonus cash valueThe bonus amount is non-cashable and removed from withdrawals
Redemption1x redemption limit

The 53 free spins are credited automatically when you redeem the code, but they carry an additional 30x playthrough. That makes the free-spin part a separate calculation from the deposit-and-bonus wagering target. Keep both conditions in view before you start playing.

How the 30x wagering requirement works in dollars

The first-deposit welcome offer requires wagering of 30x the deposit plus the bonus. It is not 30x the deposit on its own. A worked example makes the difference easier to see.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$20
251% bonus on $20$50.20
Deposit plus bonus$70.20
30x wagering target$2,106
50x bonus cashout limit$2,510

In this example, the wagering target is $2,106 because $70.20 is multiplied by 30. The $2,510 figure is the maximum cashout calculation from 50 times the $50.20 bonus amount; it is not a guaranteed payout or a promise of winnings.

The free spins have their own additional 30x playthrough. The value of each spin is not included in the offer terms above, so keep the free-spin requirement separate from the $2,106 example rather than adding an assumed amount.

Only claim an amount you can afford to play through

A bonus increases the wagering target as well as the possible balance. Set a deposit or loss limit before you begin, and use the self-exclusion tools if gambling stops feeling manageable.

How to claim the welcome bonus step by step

Claiming the welcome offer is straightforward, but the order matters. Have your details ready and decide which reward you want before entering a Promo Code.

Choose the welcome offer

Select the first-deposit welcome option if you want the 251% bonus, 53 free spins on Great Golden Lion and code 251WELCOME.

Complete Registration

The form asks for your email, password, full name, address, phone number, date of birth, country, city and zip code. Fast registration is also available through Inclave.

Confirm your email

An email confirmation process is in place. Complete it, then sign in to the account before continuing.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $20. Deposits in AUD are accepted, and the payment options include cards, Neosurf and cryptocurrency.

Enter 251WELCOME

Apply the code connected to the 251% first-deposit offer. The 53 free spins are credited automatically upon code redemption.

Complete the playthrough

Work through the 30x requirement on the deposit plus bonus, then handle the free spins under their additional 30x playthrough rule.

If you choose another offer, use its own code and conditions rather than combining instructions from different promotions. That small check can save you from entering the right code for the wrong reward.

Cashout limits, processing times and identity checks

Once the applicable welcome conditions are complete, the regular withdrawal rules still matter. The minimum withdrawal is $100, there are no withdrawal fees, and standard accounts have a weekly withdrawal limit of $5,000.

MethodProcessing timeLimit or requirement
E-wallet0-24 hoursProcessing starts within 24 hours of the request
Crypto wallet0-24 hoursA legacy Bitcoin address starting with numbers is required
Credit card4-5 daysThe standard weekly limit applies
Standard accountProcessing starts within 24 hours$5,000 per week
VIP 4 or VIP 5Priority withdrawals$10,000 per week

KYC is required and uses a government-issued ID, proof of address no older than three months, and proof of account ownership. Having those documents ready can make the verification stage easier when you request a payout.

Mega Medusa protects transactions and player activity with 256-bit SSL encryption and uses Inclave for account security. Other account tools include deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion. Cashback is a separate account reward, so do not treat it as part of the welcome bonus calculation.

Choose the offer that matches your play budget

Check the percentage, playthrough and cashout rule together. The largest headline reward is not automatically the easiest one to complete.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the main Mega Medusa welcome bonus?

The welcome package is worth $12,345 plus 212 free spins and can be redeemed up to four times per player. The first-deposit component offers 251% plus 53 free spins on Great Golden Lion.

What is the minimum deposit for the 251% welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $20. Deposits in AUD are accepted.

Which code claims the 251% welcome bonus?

Use code 251WELCOME for the 251% bonus and 53 free spins on Great Golden Lion.

How is the welcome bonus wagering calculated?

The requirement is 30x the deposit plus bonus. For example, a $20 deposit creates a $50.20 bonus, making the combined $70.20 balance subject to a $2,106 wagering target.

What is the maximum cashout on the first-deposit welcome offer?

The maximum cashout is 50x the bonus amount. The bonus itself is non-cashable and is removed from a withdrawal.

Do the 53 free spins have their own requirement?

Yes. The 53 free spins on Great Golden Lion carry an additional 30x playthrough and are credited automatically after the code is redeemed.

How many times can the welcome package be redeemed?

The welcome package can be redeemed up to four times per player. The first-deposit bonus also has a 1x redemption limit.

What documents are needed for a welcome bonus withdrawal?

KYC requires a government-issued ID, proof of address no older than three months, and proof of account ownership.