Welcome Package $12,345
+ 212 Free Spins

Redeemable up to 4 times per player

Mega Medusa Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: 251% + 53 Free Spins

The Mega Medusa Casino $20 Deposit Bonus gives you a 251% first-deposit match plus 53 Free Spins on Great Golden Lion. Use code 251WELCOME, deposit at least $20 in AUD, and check how the 30x wagering rule works before you start.

Games You'll Love

Royal Secrets

Royal Secrets

amusnet

Snowing Gifts 3

Snowing Gifts 3

spnmnl

FruitPunk

FruitPunk

yggdrasil

Book Of Demi Gods II Reloaded

Book Of Demi Gods II Reloaded

spnmnl

Power of Merlin Megaways

Power of Merlin Megaways

pragmaticplay

Olympus Glory Buy Bonus

Olympus Glory Buy Bonus

amusnet

What you get for a $20 first deposit

With Mega Medusa Casino, the first-deposit offer is built around a 251% bonus and 53 Free Spins on Great Golden Lion. The minimum deposit is $20, so you can qualify with a fairly small starting amount rather than needing to fund a larger balance.

In this review
TermDetails
Minimum deposit$20 in AUD
Bonus251% of the deposit
Free Spins53 on Great Golden Lion
Promo code251WELCOME
Wagering30x on deposit plus bonus
Maximum cashout50x the bonus amount

The bonus amount is non-cashable and is removed from a withdrawal. The first-deposit bonus also has a 1x redemption limit. Separately, the wider welcome package can be redeemed up to 4 times per player, with a total value of $12,345 and 212 free spins.

The $20 minimum is the starting point

A $20 deposit qualifies for the offer, but the bonus and wagering figures change with the amount you deposit. The calculation below shows exactly what happens at the minimum.

How to claim the bonus with 251WELCOME

Claiming the offer is a short process. Have the code ready before you make the qualifying deposit, then check that the bonus and spins appear in your account.

Create your account

Registration asks for your email, password, full name, address, phone number, date of birth, country, city and zip code. Fast registration through Inclave is also available, with email confirmation in place.

Choose a deposit method

Select an accepted payment option and enter at least $20. Deposits in AUD are accepted.

Enter 251WELCOME

Apply the exact code 251WELCOME when redeeming the first-deposit offer. It is shown in capitals here so it is easy to copy correctly.

Complete the deposit

Finish the payment and allow the account balance to update. The 53 Free Spins are credited automatically upon code redemption.

Check the balance before playing

Confirm that the 251% bonus and the Great Golden Lion spins are visible. That quick check helps you see that the intended promotion has been applied before you begin.

Keep the code handy

The exact code is 251WELCOME. Using the code during redemption is the simple way to attach the first-deposit offer to your account.

Ready to make the minimum deposit?

Use $20 or more in AUD, apply 251WELCOME, and check the bonus balance before you play.

How much wagering does a $20 deposit create?

The 30x requirement applies to the deposit plus the bonus, not just the bonus by itself. That distinction matters because the qualifying wagering figure is larger than 30 times the bonus amount.

Worked example using exactly $20

  1. $20 deposit × 251% = $50.20 bonus.
  2. $20 deposit + $50.20 bonus = $70.20 deposit-plus-bonus amount.
  3. $70.20 × 30 = $2,106 wagering requirement.
  4. 50 × $50.20 bonus = $2,510 maximum cashout under the stated cap.

So, on the minimum deposit, the offer creates a $2,106 wagering figure for the deposit-plus-bonus portion. The $50.20 bonus itself remains non-cashable and is removed from a withdrawal, while the stated maximum cashout is calculated at 50 times the bonus amount.

CalculationResult
Deposit$20
251% bonus$50.20
Deposit plus bonus$70.20
30x wagering$2,106
50x bonus cashout cap$2,510

This example is useful before you claim because it gives you a realistic sense of the playthrough attached to the smallest qualifying deposit. If you deposit more than $20, the bonus and the resulting wagering figure rise with it.

What happens to the 53 free spins?

The free-spin part of the offer is attached to Great Golden Lion. Once you redeem the code, the 53 Free Spins are credited automatically, so you do not need to enter a second promotion code for this part.

The spins carry an additional 30x playthrough requirement. That is separate from the 30x wagering applied to the deposit-plus-bonus amount, so treat the free spins as their own term when working through the promotion.

There are two wagering calculations to track

The cash bonus uses 30x wagering on the deposit plus bonus. The 53 Free Spins have an additional 30x playthrough requirement. Keeping those two parts separate makes the offer easier to follow.

If you want to explore the wider Games Online selection after using the promotion, the casino has 400+ RTG titles across online pokies, table games, video poker and specialty games. Live dealer blackjack and roulette are also available, along with progressive jackpots.

Which payment methods can handle the $20 deposit?

The available deposit options include Mastercard, Visa, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Tether, Binance Smart Chain, Dogecoin and Bitcoin Cash. Deposits are accepted in AUD, which keeps the minimum-deposit calculation straightforward for Australian players.

MethodMinimumMaximumDaily limit
Neosurf$20$100$10,000
E-wallet$20$500No daily limit
Crypto or Bitcoin$20$1,000No daily limit

A $20 deposit meets the stated minimum for Neosurf, e-wallet and crypto deposits. Neosurf has a $100 maximum and a $10,000 daily limit, while crypto allows up to $1,000 per transaction with no daily limit. All transactions and player activity use 256-bit SSL encryption, with Inclave account security supporting the account system.

If you are choosing a card, Mastercard and Visa are accepted deposit methods. For any payment, make sure the deposit is completed in your own name and keep the account details consistent with your verification documents.

What to prepare before requesting a withdrawal

Once you have met the applicable wagering terms, withdrawals have a $100 minimum and no withdrawal fees. Processing starts within 24 hours of the request, although the timeframe then depends on the method used.

DetailStandard accountVIP 4 or VIP 5
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000$10,000
E-wallet processing0-24 hours0-24 hours
Crypto wallet processing0-24 hours0-24 hours
Credit card processing4-5 days4-5 days
Minimum withdrawal$100$100

KYC verification requires a government-issued ID, proof of address no older than three months, and proof of account ownership. Having those documents ready can make the verification stage more organised when you decide to withdraw.

Crypto withdrawals require a legacy Bitcoin address that starts with numbers rather than letters. Double-check the address format before submitting a crypto request, because that detail is specific to this withdrawal route.

Set your playing budget first

Deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion tools are available. Use them to keep the $20 promotion within a budget that suits you, and remember that gambling involves real financial risk.

What comes after the first deposit?

The $20 first-deposit offer is not the only promotion available. Later deposit options include a 150% bonus with code NORULES150, a 222% bonus with code MEGALOW222 and 15x playthrough, plus 125% and 125 Free Spins with code MEMAGIA125. There is also a 250 Free Spins promotion using code MESPINS250.

Daily free spins provide another way to add play value: you receive 25 Free Spins each day, which can stack up to 175 spins per week. They are available at all VIP levels.

RewardAccessWagering
Weekly cashbackFrom VIP 1None required
Monthly cashbackVIP 3 and higherNone required
Comp pointsEarned during playRedeemable for cash

Weekly and monthly cashback can each reach 30%. The VIP programme runs from Serpent at VIP 1 through Medusa at VIP 5, with appreciation chips, loyalty bonuses and daily free spins across the levels. A personal VIP host is available from Oracle level onwards between 12:00 PM and 8:00 PM AST.

Start with the offer you understand

The $20 route is easy to map out: calculate the 251% bonus, note the $2,106 example wagering figure, and keep the free-spin playthrough in mind.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Mega Medusa Casino offer?

The minimum first deposit is $20, and deposits in AUD are accepted.

Which promo code gives the 251% bonus?

Use code 251WELCOME when redeeming the first-deposit offer.

What do I receive with a $20 deposit?

A $20 deposit produces a $50.20 bonus at 251%, plus 53 Free Spins on Great Golden Lion.

How is the 30x wagering calculated?

It applies to the deposit plus bonus. With a $20 deposit and a $50.20 bonus, the calculation is $70.20 × 30, creating a $2,106 wagering figure.

Do the 53 Free Spins have their own playthrough?

Yes. The free spins carry an additional 30x playthrough requirement and are credited automatically upon code redemption.

What is the maximum cashout on the first-deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout is 50x the bonus amount. On the $50.20 bonus from a $20 deposit, that calculation is $2,510.

How many times can the welcome package be redeemed?

The welcome package can be redeemed up to 4 times per player, for a total value of $12,345 and 212 free spins.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

KYC requires a government-issued ID, proof of address no older than three months, and proof of account ownership.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Processing starts within 24 hours of the request. E-wallet and crypto wallet withdrawals take 0-24 hours, while credit card withdrawals take 4-5 days.